Recent Changes

Tuesday, August 8

  1. page favourite links edited ... Chess.com is another very popular site for online play and tutorials with different grades of …
    ...
    Chess.com is another very popular site for online play and tutorials with different grades of membership.
    Chess24.com is a new site for online play and tutorials and frequent live broadcasts of top tournaments with computer analysis.
    lichess.org is a free open source website with games, analysis, puzzles, databases, videos etc.
    NZ chess clubs
    New Zealand Chess - An up-to-date list of links New Zealand chess clubs and other chess organisations.
    (view changes)
    6:56 pm

Sunday, July 2

  1. page 2010 News Archive edited news2010 News Archive Otago Chess Club 2010 Championship Winners – 14 December ... The Inter…

    news2010 News Archive
    Otago Chess Club 2010 Championship Winners – 14 December
    ...
    The Intermediate field with 13 teams from eight schools was a very close contest that went right to the wire. The eventual victors were the Home School team on 16/24 points followed in 2nd place by Tahuna Intermediate 15 points and 3rd (on countback - 4 match points to DNI Black's 3½) the Balmacewen B team. The Home school team met each other through playing at Dunedin Junior Chess Academy, at the Otago Chess Club. The Balmacewen A team also did very well but were penalised 2 points for players talking to their team mates during their game, which had been clearly outlawed to prevent potential cheating, and were unable to recover the points in time. It was discovered too late that the Fairfield B team should have played in the Primary section (all year 6 and under).
    The Primary event comprised 10 teams from 6 schools and 1st went to The Enrich A team on 20½/24 points. 2nd were St Clair Primary A, 14 points and 3rd (on countback with 4 match points ahead of Kaikorai A and Enrich B) were Maori Hill on 12½ points. Enrich A who travelled all the way from Invercargill (with a B & C team) were clearly the best team. However, the place at the national finals in Christchurch in September was earned by St Clair A, as the national rules require pupils be from a single school were they receive at least 50% tuition.
    Individual Board Scores
    View Otago Daily Times coverage and photo
    View Southland Times coverage and photo
    ...
    Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship – 29 May
    This year's event was very successful despite the awful weather with 13 teams from seven schools, including four teams from Central Otago braving the floods to compete. Defending champions, the Logan Park HS A team, fielding the same players that won last year, again proved too good for the opposition. They finished on 23/24, dropping just two draws to OBHS A in round 3. OBHS, while not managing to regain the trophy, had a result that augured well for future years: OBHS A finished 2nd on 19½, OBHS B 3rd on 16½ and OBHS C 4th on 16 points. Considering the young age of many of their players, with such strength in depth they will be very competitive for several more years. The teams travelling from Central Otago performed creditably despite their inexperience in this competition and we hope they will tak part again in future years. Another newcomer, St Hilda's Collegiate also did well despite a largely inexperienced team, even managing ot win their final match with a great team effort. Perhaps the unluckiest team was former champion, Kings HS, who were just good enough this year to avoid the bye and meet the LPHS A team in the final round, thus finishing on a score that didn't reflect their strength.
    Individual Board Scores
    Cross Table
    No Name Feder Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
    (view changes)
    1:49 pm
  2. page SecTeams2010 edited Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2010 No School Team Board Name R1 R2 …

    Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2010
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    Total
    Match
    Place
    1
    LPHS A
    1
    P Dawson
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    5.5
    6
    1st
    2
    A Scott
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    5.5
    3
    C Vercoe-Groenen
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    4
    C Ruffman
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    4
    3
    4
    4
    4
    23
    2
    OBHS A
    1
    J Brown
    0
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    1
    4
    5
    2nd
    2
    L Moratti
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    5.5
    3
    S Reza
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    5
    4
    E Munro
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    4
    1
    3.5
    4
    4
    19.5
    3
    Kings HS
    1
    S Rissler
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4.5
    2
    10th
    2
    T Anderson
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    3
    3
    B Hastie
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    4
    H Knight
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    4
    1
    0.5
    2
    0
    9.5
    4
    Cromwell College A
    1
    M Beaumont
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    2
    12th
    2
    Robert Young
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    3
    David Borrie
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    2.5
    4
    Connor Offen
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    3
    0
    1
    4
    0
    8
    5
    Wakatipu HS 1
    1
    A Yadav
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    3.5
    6th
    2
    I Ressurrection
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    3
    3
    H Hilhorst
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2
    4
    I Ressurrection
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    3
    3
    0
    0
    2
    12
    6
    John McGlashan A
    1
    M Fukushima
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    3.5
    3
    7th=
    2
    N robertson
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    S An
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    3.5
    4
    C Van Dyk
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    2
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    1
    0.5
    3
    0
    4
    12
    7
    St Hilda's
    1
    S Atkins
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4
    2
    11th
    2
    G Schrader
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1.5
    3
    T McNamara
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1.5
    4
    A Back
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    1
    0
    4
    1
    2.5
    8.5
    8
    OBHS B
    1
    R Ritchie
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    2.5
    4.5
    3rd
    2
    J Smith
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4
    3
    D Moratti
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    4
    C Stubbs
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    3
    3.5
    4
    0
    4
    16.5
    9
    LPHS B
    1
    B McAlevey-Scurr
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    3
    5th
    2
    C Lukesch
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    3
    3
    A Warren
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    2.5
    4
    P Bennett
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    Res
    S Carnegie
    0
    Total
    1
    1
    4
    2
    3.5
    2
    13.5
    10
    Wakatipu HS 2
    1
    L Kirkpatrick
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2
    3
    7th=
    2
    S Alves
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Ajamwal
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    4
    R Speight
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    0
    4
    0
    2
    2
    12
    11
    Cromwell College B
    1
    Arran Smith
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    13th
    2
    Annabel Campbelll
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    3
    Jonathan Streeter
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    4
    Will Harrison
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0.5
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    7.5
    12
    John McGlashan B
    1
    J Wei
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    2
    9th
    2
    R Costello
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    2.5
    3
    D Reynolds
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    3
    4
    S Sharma
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    4
    0
    4
    0.5
    1.5
    10
    13
    OBHS C
    1
    M Shahrizad
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    4
    4th
    2
    N Harris
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4
    3
    J Hunt
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    4
    M Baker
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    0
    4
    2
    4
    2
    16
    14
    1
    0
    2
    0
    3
    0
    4
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    (view changes)
    12:59 pm
  3. page PrimIntTeams2010 edited Otago Intermediate School Teams Championship 2010 Otago Primary School Teams Championship 2010 …

    Otago Intermediate School Teams Championship 2010
    Otago Primary School Teams Championship 2010
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    Total
    Match
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    Total
    Match
    1
    Balmacewen A
    1
    Kan Kim
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    4.5
    1
    Maori Hill
    1
    Ryan Lau
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4
    4
    2
    Carlsson van Rooyen
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    2
    Tahir Singh
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    Jared Laughton
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    3
    Samuel Leaper
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    3
    4
    Taine Box
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    5
    4
    Nathan Xu
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    4.5
    Res
    -2
    -2
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    2
    3
    1
    3
    3
    14
    Total
    0
    3
    3
    2.5
    1.5
    2.5
    12.5
    2
    Dunedin North Int Black
    1
    Ethan Gaffney
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    3.5
    2
    George St Normal
    1
    Boen Deng
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1.5
    1.5
    2
    William Kilgour-hand
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    2
    Joseph Ayara
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    2.5
    3
    Casey Robertson
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4
    3
    Jo Jo Gifford
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    4
    Frances Barnett
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    2.5
    4
    Daniel Tan
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    Res
    0
    Res
    Daniel Real
    0
    Total
    4
    2
    1
    3
    1.5
    3
    14.5
    Total
    3
    0
    0
    2
    0.5
    1
    6.5
    3
    John McGlashan
    1
    Logan Xu
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    5
    3.5
    3
    St Clair Primary A
    1
    Ben Clayton
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    5
    4.5
    2
    Luke Nie
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    4.5
    2
    Logan Mullions
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    3
    Alex Chirnside
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    3
    Taina TeNgahue
    0.5
    1
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    4.5
    4
    Mark Robertson
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1.5
    4
    Luke Otley
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    3.5
    1
    2
    3.5
    2
    14
    Total
    2.5
    2.5
    1.5
    2
    2.5
    3
    14
    4
    Home School
    1
    Leighton Nicholls
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    5
    4
    Kaikorai Primary A
    1
    Vrajesh Padiyar
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    3
    2
    Miro Star
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5
    2
    Dylan Fisher
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    0
    4.5
    3
    Palin Wiseman
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    4
    3
    Henry Dickson
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    0.5
    3
    4
    Aster Harmonie
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    2
    4
    Fraser Reynolds
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    2
    3
    2.5
    2.5
    2
    16
    Total
    3
    1.5
    3.5
    1
    3
    0.5
    12.5
    5
    Tahuna Intermediate
    1
    Kurtis Haanen
    0.5
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2.5
    3.5
    5
    Grant’s Braes School
    1
    Peter Hartono
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    3
    2
    Jaydin McMullan
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    2
    2
    Harrison Biggs
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4
    3
    Connor New
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    5.5
    3
    Jeremy Hastie
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    2.5
    4
    Tim Murray
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    4
    Max Gomez
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    1.5
    Res
    Aaron Heller
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    4
    3
    1.5
    1
    2
    15
    Total
    2.5
    1
    1
    3
    1
    3.5
    12
    6
    Liberton Christian School
    1
    David Marshall
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    6
    Enrich @ ILT A
    1
    Scott Wylie
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    5.5
    6
    2
    Caleb Davies
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    2
    Tim Tuckey
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    5
    3
    Robin Barth
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    2
    3
    Samuel Loan
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    4
    Matthew Dockerty
    1
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    1
    3
    4
    Hamish Edwards
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    Jacob Walker
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    0
    1
    2.5
    0
    4
    11
    Total
    4
    4
    2.5
    3
    3
    4
    20.5
    7
    Fairfield A
    1
    Ben Scott
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4
    2.5
    7
    Kaikorai Primary B
    1
    Dylan Kay
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    1.5
    2
    James Crighton
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    4.5
    2
    Benjamin Reeves
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    3
    Kenji McMurray
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    3
    Oscar Black
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    3.5
    4
    Madi Dow
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    1.5
    4
    Ben Martin
    0
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    3
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    3
    3
    2
    0.5
    3
    11.5
    Total
    1
    2
    2.5
    1.5
    1.5
    0
    8.5
    8
    Portobello
    1
    Josiah Davidson
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4
    3.5
    8
    Enrich @ ILT B
    1
    Cameron Hartley
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    2.5
    3.5
    2
    Heather Salmon
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    1.5
    2
    Ken Singleton
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4.5
    3
    Jamie MacKenzie
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    3
    Sam Russell
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    3
    4
    Tayla Garmonsway
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    2.5
    4
    Levi Dick
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    2
    2.5
    1.5
    4
    3
    13
    Total
    1.5
    3
    0.5
    2
    2.5
    3
    12.5
    9
    Balmacewen B
    1
    Sean Lau
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    3
    4
    9
    St Clair Primary B
    1
    Jaedon Faed
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    1
    2
    Michael Anderson
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    3.5
    2
    Max Chu
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    2.5
    3
    Jonathan Atfield
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    3.5
    3
    Mark James
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    2.5
    4
    Quinn Hawthorne
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    4.5
    4
    Aiden Young
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    2
    2
    2.5
    4
    2
    14.5
    Total
    1
    1
    1.5
    1
    3.5
    1
    9
    10
    Dunedin North Int Red
    1
    Poutama Crossman-Nixon
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    2.5
    10
    Enrich @ ILT C
    1
    Oliver Lee
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    2
    Hayden Bosworth
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4
    2
    Grayson Morton
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    0
    1
    3.5
    3
    Asma Khairal
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    3
    Robert Beck
    0.5
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    4
    Jack Carter
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    3
    4
    Nathan Walker
    1
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    4
    2
    2
    2
    1
    11
    Total
    1.5
    2
    4
    2
    1
    1.5
    12
    11
    Fairfield B
    1
    Nathaniel Hunter
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    1
    2
    Jack Pryde
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    2.5
    3
    Molly Crighton
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    2
    4
    Louis Gouverneur
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    Res
    Jacob Hunter
    0
    Total
    0.5
    0.5
    4
    1.5
    1
    1
    8.5
    12
    Balmacewen C
    1
    Caroline Moratti
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    2
    2
    Michael Freeman
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    0
    2.5
    3
    Matthew Newman
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    2.5
    4
    Matthew Ogle
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0.5
    1
    1.5
    4
    3
    1
    11
    13
    Balmacewen D
    1
    Jason Stewart
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2.5
    2
    Riley Bell
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    Nasser Tamimi
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    5
    4
    John Weidling
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    2
    1
    2
    2
    1
    12

    (view changes)
    12:58 pm
  4. page 2011 News Archive edited ... 14 Van Rooyen, CARLSSEN 0 3:L 7:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L Otago/Southland Secondar…
    ...
    14 Van Rooyen, CARLSSEN 0 3:L 7:L 0:L 0:L 0:L 0:L
    Otago/Southland Secondary Interschool Teams Championship – 19 June
    ...
    on 24½. Standout
    Standout
    individual results
    No
    Name
    ...
    Otago/Southland Prim-Int Interschool Teams Championship – 18 June
    Entries of 9 Intermediate teams and 15 Primary teams to the competition held at Otago Boys' HS Shand building this year meant that the two grades were combined to prevent a double bye each round. With last year's intermediate champions, the Home School team, unable to defend their title this year, top seeds were last year's runner up, Tahuna Normal Intermediate A. This year Tahuna were finally able to shake off the 'bridesmaid' hoodoo (having been runner up many times) and win all their six matches to gain outright victory in the Intermediate section on 18½/24. An outstanding 6/6 by board 1 Ben Clayton and excellent performances from Zac Mitchell, Naveen Sivasankar and Grace Allen underpinned their victory. Second overall and winner of the Primary Championship were Enrich E, one of five teams fielded by Enrich and six from Invercargill. They finished on 17 points, with Caleb Duffy's 6 point on board 4 spearheading their excellent result. Third overall and second in the Intermediate section were John McGlashan A, whose top two boards Logan Xu (5) and Luke Nie (6) contributed the bulk of their 16½ points. Finally, Maori Hill Blue fished fourth overall and second in the Primary grade with a fine team performance of 16 points, board 2 Max Lough's 6/6 being the highest contribution. The teams to go on to represent the region at the national finals in Mt Maunganui in September are Tahuna Normal Intermediate and Maori Hill Primary, the Enrich team not being elligible under the national rules as a composite school team.
    Individual Board scores
    Cross Table
    No Name Feder Rtg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
    (view changes)
    12:57 pm
  5. page SecTeams2011 edited Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2011 No School Team Board Name R1 R2 …

    Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2011
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    R7
    Total
    Match
    Place
    1
    LPHS
    1
    Patrick Dawson
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    6.5
    2nd
    2
    Charlie Ruffman
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    3
    Blake McAlevey-Scurr
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5.5
    4
    Campbell Calverley
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2.5
    4
    4
    4
    4
    4
    2
    24.5
    2
    OBHS A
    1
    Elliot Munro
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    5
    6.5
    1st
    2
    Tom Mottershead
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    6
    3
    Joe Brown
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    4
    Joel Smith
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    4
    4
    4
    3
    4
    2
    25
    3
    John McGlashan A
    1
    Chris Cho
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    4.5
    4th
    2
    Semin An
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2
    3
    Masaaki Fukushima
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    4
    4
    Jeremy Wei
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    3
    3
    2
    1
    0
    2.5
    14.5
    4
    OGHS A
    1
    Lisa Craw
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    7th
    2
    Millie Cowan
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    3
    Alison Ma
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    Lizzie Ross
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    3
    0
    5
    5
    OBHS B
    1
    Mossein Mohseri-Mofrad
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    4.5
    3rd
    2
    Josiah Munt
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    3
    David Moratti
    0.5
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5.5
    4
    Sam Guest
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    6
    Res
    0
    Total
    1.5
    3
    4
    2
    3
    0
    4
    17.5
    6
    John McGlashan B
    1
    Callum van Dyk
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    2
    6th
    2
    Daniel Reynolds
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Rory Costello
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    2
    4
    Conner Foley-Walker
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    2
    Res
    Ian Snow
    0
    Total
    0
    0
    0
    3
    3.5
    0
    1.5
    8
    7
    OGHS B
    1
    Nabeela Saib
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    0
    8th
    2
    Xanthe Musgrave
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    3
    Brittany Kingsland
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    4
    Mairead O'Neill
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    8
    OBHS C
    1
    Michael Baker
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    3
    5th
    2
    Patrick Sinclair
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    4
    3
    William Pellet
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3
    4
    Tom Baker
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    1
    1
    0
    0
    4
    3
    12.5

    (view changes)
    12:54 pm
  6. page PrimIntTeams2011 edited Otago Intermediate School Teams Championship 2011 Otago Primary School Teams Championship 2011 …

    Otago Intermediate School Teams Championship 2011
    Otago Primary School Teams Championship 2011
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    Total
    Match
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    Total
    Match
    1
    Tahuna Intermediate A
    1
    Ben Clayton
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    6
    1
    Enrich @ ILTA
    1
    Je Eun Lee
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    0
    3
    3
    2
    Zac Mitchell
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    4
    2
    Karen Roberts
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    4
    3
    Naveen Sivasankar
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    4.5
    3
    Isaac Myron
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    4
    Grace Allan
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    4
    Zatoya Parry
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    3
    3
    3
    3
    2.5
    18.5
    Total
    3
    2
    2.5
    2
    0.5
    1.5
    11.5
    2
    Dunedin North Int Black
    1
    Max Riddle
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    3
    2.5
    2
    Kaikorai Primary A
    1
    Vrajesh Padiyar
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3
    4
    2
    David Spencer
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    2
    Henry Dickson
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    4.5
    3
    Tim Adler
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    4
    3
    Dylan Fisher
    0.5
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    4
    4
    Jo-Sue Munro
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    3.5
    4
    Benjamin Reeves
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    3.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    1
    4
    1.5
    2
    1
    13.5
    Total
    3.5
    3
    0.5
    1
    3
    4
    15
    3
    John McGlashan A
    1
    Logan Xu
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    5
    4.5
    3
    Maori Hill Blue (A)
    1
    Ryan Lau
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    2.5
    4
    2
    Luke Nie
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    2
    Max Lough
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    3
    Brian An
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Ethan Lau
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    4.5
    4
    Louis Jennings
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    2.5
    4
    Nathan Xu
    0
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    0
    3
    Res
    Fraser Reynolds
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    3.5
    3.5
    1
    2
    3
    16.5
    Total
    1
    4
    3.5
    2.5
    3.5
    1.5
    16
    4
    Fairfield A
    1
    Ben Scott
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    4.5
    2.5
    4
    Grant’s Braes School A
    1
    Max Gomez
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    2
    2
    Kenji McMurray
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    1.5
    2
    Lachie Kenneally
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    1
    4
    3
    Louis Gouverneur
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    3
    Leon Cossou
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    4
    Douglas McMurray
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    4
    Max Wolf
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    1
    2
    1.5
    2.5
    1
    3.5
    11.5
    Total
    0
    2.5
    0.5
    2.5
    0.5
    1
    7
    5
    SBHS
    1
    Bailey Greenham-Newcombe
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    3.5
    2.5
    5
    George St Normal A
    1
    Boen Deng
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    2.5
    2.5
    2
    Tayne Katuke
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    2
    2
    Joseph Ayara
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    2
    3
    Morgan Ormsby
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    1
    2.5
    3
    Vassarinen
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    2
    4
    Alex Hansen
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    3
    4
    Giani
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    3
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    1.5
    0
    2.5
    1.5
    3.5
    2
    11
    Total
    0
    0.5
    3
    1
    2
    3
    9.5
    6
    Tahuna Intermediate B
    1
    Mitchell Brown
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    3.5
    2.5
    6
    Arthur Street
    1
    Andrew Medlicott
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    2.5
    2
    Logan Mullens
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2.5
    2
    Hayden McAlister
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    0.5
    2
    3
    Katie Gotlieb
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2
    3
    Corey Symon
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    4
    Sam Kelly
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    4
    Sam Thompson
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    4
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    1.5
    4
    2
    0
    2.5
    0
    10
    Total
    0.5
    2.5
    3.5
    2
    1
    2.5
    12
    7
    Dunedin North Int Red
    1
    David Shack
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    2.5
    7
    Enrich @ ILT B
    1
    Andrew Flemming
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    3.5
    2
    Ezra Barson-McLean
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    3.5
    2
    Ken Singleton
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    3.5
    3
    Tihijs Aisi
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    Sam Russell
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1.5
    4
    Daniel Marsh
    1
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    1
    5
    4
    Tom Cowie
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    2
    0.5
    1.5
    3
    1.5
    11.5
    Total
    3
    3
    2
    3
    1
    1
    13
    8
    John McGlashan B
    1
    Fraser Reynolds
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    2.5
    2.5
    8
    Kaikorai Primary B
    1
    George Bates
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    2.5
    3.5
    2
    Josh McKay
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    2
    Jaylei Alderson-Muir
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    Will Archer
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    2.5
    3
    Tobias Devereux
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    4
    4
    David Allsop
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    4
    Anthony Chin
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    Res
    Charlie Li
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    1
    0
    2.5
    1.5
    2
    11
    Total
    2.5
    1
    2
    3
    1.5
    2.5
    12.5
    9
    Fairfield B
    1
    Campbell Sullivan
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    2
    9
    Maori Hill Red (B)
    1
    Ylah Salih
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    3
    4
    2
    Molly Crighton
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    4.5
    2
    Jack Buchanan
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1.5
    3
    Madi Dow
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Samuel Leaper
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    4
    Russell Barclay
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    2.5
    4
    Joe McKee
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4
    Res
    0
    Res
    0
    Total
    0.5
    1.5
    1
    3
    1.5
    3
    10.5
    Total
    2.5
    0
    3
    4
    2
    2
    13.5
    10
    Grant’s Braes School B
    1
    Harrison Biggs
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    4
    1
    2
    Ronan Grau
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    3
    Michael Chisholm
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    2
    4
    Josh McGregor
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    1
    2
    1.5
    1.5
    2
    1.5
    9.5
    11
    George St Normal B
    1
    Arlo
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    Tyer
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    James
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    4
    Abby
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    1.5
    1.5
    1
    0
    0.5
    4.5
    12
    Enrich @ ILT C
    1
    Libby Flett
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4
    4.5
    2
    Nathan Walker
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4
    3
    Travis McKenzie
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    3.5
    4
    Jemmimah McCombe Rae
    1
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    0
    2
    Res
    0
    Total
    3.5
    0.5
    2.5
    2.5
    2.5
    2
    13.5
    13
    Kaikorai Primary C
    1
    Ollie McCall
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    1.5
    1
    2
    Katie Closs
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    Mitchell Lee
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    2.5
    4
    Dylan Kay
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    3.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    1
    0
    1
    1.5
    4
    1
    8.5
    14
    Enrich @ ILT D
    1
    Robbie Gill
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    3.5
    3.5
    2
    Kate Loan
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    2.5
    3
    Jacob Myron
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    4
    Clayton Gerrard
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    Res
    0
    Total
    0.5
    3.5
    2
    0
    2.5
    2.5
    11
    15
    Enrich @ ILT E
    1
    Hamish Edwards
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    4.5
    2
    Isaac Flett
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Josh Hansen
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    4
    4
    Caleb Duffy
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    4
    1
    4
    2
    3
    17

    (view changes)
    12:53 pm

Saturday, July 1

  1. page 2012 News Archive edited ... Otago Boys High School A fielded the same team that won the event last year and emerged the co…
    ...
    Otago Boys High School A fielded the same team that won the event last year and emerged the convincing winners on 30/32. Top board Elliot Munro and third board Joe Brown both scored a maximum 8/8, while Tom Mottershead (2) and Joel Smith (4) only dropped one game each. Runners-up were again Logan Park HS, and again the overall result came down to a final round contest between these two teams. However, LPHS without their board one for the previous several years were no match this year and were decisively beaten 4-0 to finish six point adrift on 24 points. Third were the young OBHS B team who scored an outstanding 22 points, showing that if the same four players had played in the Intermediate grade for Balmacewen (which didn't enter) last year they would have been very strong. John McGlashan A finished 4th with a relatively young team on 17½, showing future promise. While the Wakatipu team finisheed very creditably on the same score (but gained few match points) for fifth. It was good to see representatives from outside Dunedin and the Wakatipu and Northen Southland College teams were very welcome participants.
    As usual there were a disappointingly high number of Scholar's Mates or variants thereof played during the event. Joe Brown (OBHS A) won the shortest game when his opponent ventured a Fool's Mate (1 f3? e5 2 g4??? Qh4#) and he also managed to carry out a slightly more taxing Legal's Mate in the final round.
    Individual Board scores
    Cross Table
    No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9
    ...
    Otago/Southland Intermediate Interschool Teams Championship 2012 – 10 June
    Southland Boys HS showed a big improvement on last year to win a closely contested event with 21½/28, ahead of 13 other teams. Their win was spearheaded by Josh Hansen with a perfect 7/7 on board three. The trophy goes to a Southland school for the first time, and they win the right to represent the region in Palmerston North in September. Runners up with 19½ points were the defending champions, Tahuna Normal Intermediate, not quite able to match last years' performance, though board one Ben Clayton also managed to score a maximum 7 points. They were closely followed by the hosts, DNI A on 19 points in third place.
    Individual Board Scores
    Cross Table
    No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    ...
    Otago/Southland Primary Interschool Teams Championship 2012 – 9 June
    Maori Hill Red showed a clean pair of heels to the field of 11 teams competing at DNI for the trophy and chance to represent the region in Palmerston North in September. Retaining three of the members of the same team that went last year, the won with a massive score of 25½/28 in the seven round event. Enrich teams form Invercargill were a very strong presence as usual, and two Enrich teams shared second place on 16½. Enrich D taking runner-up on countback of 5 match points against Enrich E's 4½.. Fourth and fifth respectively were George Street Normal on 16 and Kaikorai Primary15½, showing how closely the teams were matched.
    Individual Board Scores
    Cross Table
    No Name Feder Rtg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    (view changes)
    5:12 pm
  2. page SecTeams2012 edited Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2012 No School Team Board Name R1 R2 …

    Otago/Southland Secondary School Teams Championship 2012
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    R7
    R8
    Total
    Match
    Place
    7
    OBHS A
    1
    Elliot Munro
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    8
    8
    1st
    2
    Tom Mottershead
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    3
    Joe Brown
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    8
    4
    Joel Smith
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    4
    3
    3
    4
    4
    4
    4
    30
    3
    Logan Park HS
    1
    Charlie Ruffman
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    7
    6.5
    2nd
    2
    Blake McAleavy-Scurr
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    7
    3
    Peter Barnett
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5
    4
    Matthew Scadden
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    4
    3
    3
    4
    4
    4
    0
    24
    2
    John McGlashan A
    1
    Chris Cho
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    2
    5
    4th
    2
    Logan Xu
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    4.5
    3
    Luke Nie
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    7
    4
    Masaaki Fukushima
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    1
    1
    3
    4
    2.5
    0
    3
    17.5
    1
    Wakatipu HS
    1
    Aman Yadav
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    5
    4
    5th
    2
    Aman Jamwel
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3.5
    3
    Reuben Campbell
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    4
    4
    Hebe Hilhorst
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    5
    Res
    0
    Total
    3
    1
    4
    3.5
    1
    0
    1
    4
    17.5
    9
    Northern Southland Coll.
    1
    Kane Schultz
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    2
    1.5
    7th
    2
    Shae Koroheke
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2.5
    3
    Taine Te Whata
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    4
    Shabhin Khattri Chattri
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    Res
    0
    Total
    1
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    2
    0
    0
    0
    7
    4
    Kings HS
    1
    Ben Scott
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    3
    1
    8th
    2
    Lachlan Graham
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    3
    Caleb Davies
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    4
    Brandon Morgan
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    1.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    0
    3.5
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1.5
    7
    5
    John McGlashan B
    1
    Louis Jennings
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    2
    9th
    2
    Fraser Reynolds
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    2
    3
    Josh McKay
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2.5
    4
    Will Archer
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    2
    Res
    0
    Total
    2.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    0
    3
    6.5
    8
    OBHS B
    1
    Naser Tamimi
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    4
    5.5
    3rd
    2
    Carlssen van Rooyen
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    5
    3
    Sean Lau
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    6
    4
    Taine Box
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    7
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    4
    4
    3
    1
    4
    3
    1
    22
    6
    John McGlashan C
    1
    Dale Baker
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    5
    2.5
    6th
    2
    Jamie Parkinson-Wisely
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    4
    3
    Jacob Walker
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    4
    Rory Costello
    0
    Res
    Daniel Reynolds
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    Total
    1.5
    1
    1
    2
    3
    1.5
    0
    2.5
    12.5

    (view changes)
    5:10 pm
  3. page PrimTeams2012 edited Otago/Southland Primary Interchool Teams Championship 2012 No School Team Board Name R1 R2…

    Otago/Southland Primary Interchool Teams Championship 2012
    No
    School Team
    Board
    Name
    R1
    R2
    R3
    R4
    R5
    R6
    R7
    Total
    Match Points
    1
    Enrich @ ILT A
    1
    Katie Heads
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    3
    3
    2
    Callum Nimmo
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    1
    0
    1
    4.5
    3
    Luca Fairhurst
    1
    0
    0.5
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    3
    4
    Kendall Hayman
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    3
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    2
    1.5
    1.5
    4
    0
    2.5
    13.5
    2
    Maori Hill Red
    1
    Max Lough
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4.5
    7
    2
    Ethan Lau
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    5
    3
    Samuel Leaper
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    4
    Joe McKee
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    Res
    Nathan Xu
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    5
    Total
    4
    4
    4
    3.5
    3
    4
    3
    25.5
    3
    Kaikorai Primary
    1
    Mitchell Lee
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    3
    4
    2
    Tobias Devereux
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    3
    Sammy Johnson
    1
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    3.5
    4
    Kieran Kelly
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    Liam Kerr
    0
    Total
    2
    3
    1
    2.5
    2
    1
    4
    15.5
    4
    George St Normal
    1
    William Scharpf
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    0.5
    5
    4.5
    2
    William Bryant
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    3.5
    3
    Giani Munro
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    1
    1
    1
    3.5
    4
    Liam Condliffe
    0.5
    1
    0.5
    0
    0
    1
    1
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    1.5
    2.5
    3
    0.5
    2
    4
    2.5
    16
    5
    Arthur Street
    1
    Sam Thompson
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    5
    3
    2
    Gabriel Kovacs
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4
    3
    Corey Symon
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4.5
    4
    James Ayres
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    1.5
    2
    3.5
    1
    3
    1
    14
    6
    Enrich @ ILT B
    1
    Je Eun Lee
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    3.5
    2.5
    2
    Robert Beck
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    3.5
    3
    Declan Crookshank
    0
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    0.5
    0
    2
    4
    Meg Laker
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    4
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    0
    4
    1.5
    3
    1
    1.5
    13
    7
    Maori Hill Blue
    1
    Ylah Salih
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1
    2
    Henry Eden Mann
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    3
    Ayoub Ahmad
    0
    1
    0.5
    0
    1
    1
    1
    4.5
    4
    Kallan Buchanan
    0
    1
    0.5
    0.5
    0
    0
    0.5
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    0
    4
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    1.5
    9
    8
    Enrich @ ILT C
    1
    Max Johnston
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    4.5
    3.5
    2
    Steven Potter
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    6.5
    3
    Jake Miekle
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    0
    1.5
    4
    Tabbitha McCombe Rae
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    2
    2
    2.5
    1.5
    3
    1.5
    14.5
    9
    Enrich @ ILT D
    1
    Libby Flett
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    4
    5
    2
    Luke Harvey
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    1
    5.5
    3
    Nathan Walker
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0.5
    1
    0
    4.5
    4
    Hannah Witherford
    0.5
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2.5
    4
    0
    3
    3
    3
    1
    16.5
    10
    Enrich @ ILT E
    1
    James Billows
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    4.5
    2
    Jemmimah McCombe Rae
    0
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    0.5
    0
    2
    3
    Miro Kiff
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    4
    4
    Thomas Walker
    1
    0
    0.5
    1
    0
    1
    1
    4.5
    Res
    0
    Total
    2
    1
    2.5
    4
    1
    3
    3
    16.5
    11
    Enrich @ ILT F
    1
    Clara Voogt
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    2.5
    4
    2
    Eddie Laidlaw
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0.5
    0
    0
    1.5
    3
    Connor Gallagher
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    4
    4
    Emma Tuckey
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    6
    Res
    0
    Total
    4
    0
    3
    1
    2.5
    1
    2.5
    14

    (view changes)
    5:09 pm

More